Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori 4189-07-010

Read more about this data

Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori 4189-07-010

Director Tonicia Abdur Salaam
office@jjlegacy.org
(612) 302-3410
http://www.jjlegacy.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Bright Water Elementary; JJ Legacy
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
10 - Elementary School (Grades PK-6)
Grades Offered:
KG-6
NCES Id:
270031604319
Business Phone:
(612) 302-3410
FAX:
(612) 302-5911
Email:
office@jjlegacy.org
Location - Physical:
5140 Fremont Ave N  view map
Minneapolis, MN 55430-3419

County: Hennepin - 27
Congressional: 5
Legislative Senate: 59
Legislative House: 59A
Latitude: 45.048383
Longitude: -93.296104

Mailing:
5140 Fremont Ave N
Minneapolis, MN 55430-3419

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Hennepin
Member Parent - Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2008 - 2009 Starting Serving Students in 2008 - 2009 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Legacy of Dr. Josie R. Johnson Montessori BRTWATR Jul 2020
Bright Water Elementary BRTWATR Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2020
BRIGHT WATER ELEMENTARY BRTWATR Jul 2009 - Jun 3, 2016
BRIGHT WATER ELEMENTARY BRTWATR Jul 2007 - Jul 2009