DREAM Technical Academy 4217-07-010

Read more about this data

DREAM Technical Academy 4217-07-010

Director Tammie Knick
Willmar@TechnicalAcademies.org
(320) 262-5640
http://www.dreamta.org
Contact View
Aliases:
Technical Academies of Minnesota, DREAM Technical Academy
Type:
Charter Schools
Classification:
33 - Secondary School (Grades 7-12)
Grades Offered:
7-12
NCES Id:
270038904696
Business Phone:
(320) 262-5640
FAX:
(320) 262-5641
Email:
Willmar@TechnicalAcademies.org
Location - Physical:
1705 16th Street NE  view map
Willmar, MN 56201

County: Kandiyohi - 34
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 17
Legislative House: 17B
Latitude: 45.143259
Longitude: -95.018184

Remit To:
1705 16th Street NE
Willmar, MN 56201

Ship To:
1705 16th Street NE
Willmar, MN 56201

Assessment Shipping:
1705 16th Street NE
Willmar, MN 56201

Mailing:
1705 16th Street NE
Willmar, MN 56201

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Kandiyohi
Member Parent - Technical Academies of Minnesota
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
CharterSchool Organization that is considered a Charter School
Starting 2014 - 2015 Starting Serving Students in 2014 - 2015 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
DREAM Technical Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
DREAM Technical Academy DREAM Jun 3, 2016
DREAM Technical Academy DREAM Jul 2012 - Jun 3, 2016