Elk River School District 0728-01

Read more about this data

Elk River School District 0728-01

Superintendent Daniel Bittman
daniel.bittman@isd728.org
(763) 241-3400
http://www.isd728.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Elk River Public School District
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2711370
ACT Id:
247774
SAM UEI:
DV15J5C3BEJ9
SAM UEI Exp Date:
02/03/2023
Business Phone:
(763) 241-3400
FAX:
(763) 241-3407
Email:
daniel.bittman@isd728.org
Location - Physical:
11500 193rd Ave NW  view map
Elk River, MN 55330-1250

County: Sherburne - 71
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 30
Legislative House: 30A
Latitude: 45.321036
Longitude: -93.559523

Remit To:
11500 193rd Ave NW
Elk River, MN 55330-1250

Mailing:
11500 193rd Ave NW
Elk River, MN 55330-1250

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Sherburne
Member Service Coop - Region 7-Resource Training and Solutions
Member Telecommunications Cluster - East Central MN Ed. Cable Coop.
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-07W Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCRTS SLEDS Resource Training and Solutions Region (Region 7).
SLK12R-WFCentral SLEDS Central Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Elk River School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Elk River Public School District ELK RVR Jul 2022
Elk River School District ELK RVR Jul 2018 - Jul 2022
Elk River School District ELK RVR Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2018
ELK RIVER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT ELK RVR Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
ELK RIVER ELK RVR Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
ELK RIVER initial - Jul 1979