Forest Lake Public School District 0831-01

Read more about this data

Forest Lake Public School District 0831-01

Superintendent Steve Massey
smassey@flaschools.org
(651) 982-8103
http://www.flaschools.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Forest Lake Area Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2712270
ACT Id:
247878
Business Phone:
(651) 982-8103
FAX:
(651) 982-8114
Email:
smassey@flaschools.org
Location - Physical:
6100 210th St N  view map
Forest Lake, MN 55025-9796

County: Washington - 82
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 39
Legislative House: 39A
Latitude: 45.254586
Longitude: -92.982355

Mailing:
6100 210th St N
Forest Lake, MN 55025-9796

Remit To:
6100 210th St N
Forest Lake, MN 55025-9796

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Washington
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member RMIC - Sourcewell Technology
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Sourcewell Technology
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Forest Lake Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Forest Lake Public School District FORS LK Jun 3, 2016
FOREST LAKE PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT FORS LK Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
FOREST LAKE FORS LK Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
FOREST LAKE initial - Jul 1979