St. John Lutheran School 0564-31-003

Read more about this data

St. John Lutheran School 0564-31-003

Director Tammy Ballard
(218) 681-7753
http://www.stjohntrf.com/
Contact View
Aliases:
Saint John Lutheran School
Type:
Nonpublic Schools in Independent Districts
Grades Offered:
KG-7
ACT Id:
242476
Business Phone:
(218) 681-7753
Location - Physical:
15671 158th St NE  view map
Thief River Falls, MN 56701

County: Pennington - 57
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 01
Legislative House: 01B
Latitude: 48.103908
Longitude: -96.140056

Mailing:
15671 158th St NE
Thief River Falls, MN 56701-0269

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Pennington
Member Public Representative of Nonpublic - Thief River Falls School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-01 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
NonPublicSchool Organization that is considered a NonPublic School
Preferred Name:
St. John Lutheran School
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
St. John Lutheran School STJOHNS Jul 2022
St. Johns Lutheran School STJOHNS Jul 2004 - Jul 2022
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OURA-ES Jul 2000 - Jul 2004
OUR SAVIOUR'S CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OURA-ES Jul 1985 - Jul 2000
OUR SAVIORS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OURA-ES Jul 1982 - Jul 1985
OUR SAVIORS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OUSA-ES Jul 1981 - Jul 1982
OUR SAVIORS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY KSWY-ES Jul 1980 - Jul 1981