St. Anne's Academy 0624-31-006

Read more about this data

St. Anne's Academy 0624-31-006

Principal Sister Mary Xavier
(651) 770-9773
https://sa-chapel.org/index.php/academy
Contact View
Aliases:
Saint Anne's Academy
Type:
Nonpublic Schools in Independent Districts
Grades Offered:
1-12
ACT Id:
242679
Business Phone:
(651) 770-9773
Location - Physical:
2445 County Rd E East  view map
White Bear Lake, MN 55110

County: Ramsey - 62
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 36
Legislative House: 36B
Latitude: 45.050582
Longitude: -92.997937

Mailing:
2445 County Rd E E
White Bear Lake, MN 55110-4805

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Ramsey
Member Public Representative of Nonpublic - White Bear Lake School District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Stopping 2004 - 2005 Stopping Serving Students in 2004 - 2005
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
NonPublicSchool Organization that is considered a NonPublic School
Preferred Name:
St. Anne's Academy
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
St. Anne's Academy STANNEA Jul 2020
ST ANNE'S ACADEMY Jul 1994 - Jul 2020
ST ANNE'S Jul 1990 - Jul 1994
ST. AMES Jul 1989 - Jul 1990