Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools 0877-01

Read more about this data

Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools 0877-01

Superintendent Dr. Scott Thielman
sthielman@bhmschools.org
(763) 682-8707
http://www.bhmschools.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
BHM Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2707200
ACT Id:
247908
SAM UEI:
K7MJFA6WJEB9
SAM UEI Exp Date:
06/22/2022
Business Phone:
(763) 682-8707
FAX:
(763) 682-8785
Email:
sthielman@bhmschools.org
Location - Physical:
214 1st Ave NE  view map
Buffalo, MN 55313-1697

County: Wright - 86
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 29
Legislative House: 29B
Latitude: 45.174981
Longitude: -93.874374

Remit To:
214 1st Ave NE
Buffalo, MN 55313-1697

Mailing:
214 1st Ave NE
Buffalo, MN 55313-1697

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Wright
Member Service Coop - Region 7-Resource Training and Solutions
Member RMIC - Sourcewell Technology
Member Telecommunications Cluster - West Metro Schools Network (WMSN)
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-07W Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCRTS SLEDS Resource Training and Solutions Region (Region 7).
SLK12R-WFCentral SLEDS Central Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Schools BUFFALO Jul 2022
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Public Sch BUFFALO Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2022
Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose Public Sch BUFFALO Jul 2010 - Jun 3, 2016
BUFFALO PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT BUFFALO Jul 2005 - Jul 2010
BUFFALO BUFFALO Jul 1979 - Jul 2005
BUFFALO initial - Jul 1979