Cambridge-Isanti Public School District 0911-01

Read more about this data

Cambridge-Isanti Public School District 0911-01

Superintendent Dr. Nathan Rudolph
nrudolph@c-ischools.org
(763) 689-6201
http://www.c-ischools.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2707410
ACT Id:
247334
Business Phone:
(763) 689-6201
FAX:
(763) 689-6200
Email:
nrudolph@c-ischools.org
Location - Physical:
625A Main St N  view map
Cambridge, MN 55008-1269

County: Isanti - 30
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 32
Legislative House: 32A
Latitude: 45.579132
Longitude: -93.220814

Remit To:
625A Main St N
Cambridge, MN 55008-1269

Mailing:
625A Main St N
Cambridge, MN 55008-1269

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Isanti
Member Service Coop - Region 7-Resource Training and Solutions
Member RMIC - Region 3 - Central
Member Telecommunications Cluster - East Central MN Ed. Cable Coop.
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-07E Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCRTS SLEDS Resource Training and Solutions Region (Region 7).
SLK12R-WFCentral SLEDS Central Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Cambridge-Isanti Public School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Cambridge-Isanti Public School District CAMBRDG Jun 3, 2016
CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST CAMBRDG Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI CAMBRDG Jul 1988 - Jul 2005
CAMBRIDGE CAMBRDG Jul 1979 - Jul 1988
CAMBRIDGE initial - Jul 1979