St. Louis County School District 2142-01

Read more about this data

St. Louis County School District 2142-01

Superintendent Dr. Reggie Engebritson
rengebritson@isd2142.k12.mn.us
(218) 749-8130
http://isd2142.net/
Contact View   District View
Consolidations:
Consolidations and site renumbering related to this organization
Fiscal Year Originating From Consolidated/Renumbered Into
1994 Babbitt 0692-01
St. Louis County 0710-01
Tower-Soudan 0708-01
St. Louis County School District 2142-01
Pairings:
Academic Pairing Agreement for Secondary Education
Academic Pairings
District Grades Served
Nett Lake Public School District 0707-01 KG-6
St. Louis County School District 2142-01 KG-12
 
Aliases:
Saint Louis County School District
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2700008
ACT Id:
247756
SAM UEI:
HEXLUKBRMNN8
SAM UEI Exp Date:
03/17/2023
Business Phone:
(218) 749-8130
FAX:
(218) 749-8133
Email:
rengebritson@isd2142.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
1701 N 9th Ave  view map
Virginia, MN 55792-2172

County: Saint Louis - 69
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 06
Legislative House: 06B
Latitude: 47.538122
Longitude: -92.547032

Mailing:
1701 N 9th Ave
Virginia, MN 55792-2172

Remit To:
1701 N 9th Ave
Virginia, MN 55792-2172

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Saint Louis
Member Service Coop - Region 3 - Northeast Service Cooperative
Member RMIC - Region 2 - ARCC
Member Special Education Consortia - Northland Learning Center
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Region 2 - ARCC
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-03 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCNE SLEDS Northeast Service Coop Region
SLK12R-WFNE SLEDS Northeast Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
St. Louis County School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
ST. LOUIS COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT ST L CO Jun 3, 2016
ST. LOUIS COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT ST L CO Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
ST. LOUIS COUNTY ST L CO Jul 1993 - Jul 2005
ST. LOUIS COUNTY Jul 1988 - Jul 1993