Le Sueur-Henderson School District 2397-01

Read more about this data

Le Sueur-Henderson School District 2397-01

Superintendent Jim Wagner
jwagner@isd2397.org
(507) 665-4600
http://www.isd2397.org
Contact View   District View
Consolidations:
Consolidations and site renumbering related to this organization
Fiscal Year Originating From Consolidated/Renumbered Into
1993 Henderson 0734-01
LESUEUR 0393-01
Le Sueur-Henderson School District 2397-01
Aliases:
Le Sueur-Henderson Public Schools
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2718070
ACT Id:
247400
SAM UEI:
LVVWC67FYW75
SAM UEI Exp Date:
10/23/2018
Business Phone:
(507) 665-4600
FAX:
(507) 665-6858
Email:
jwagner@isd2397.org
Location - Physical:
115 1/2 N 5th Street Suite 200  view map
Le Sueur, MN 56058-1849

County: Le Sueur - 40
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 20
Legislative House: 20A
Latitude: 44.460004
Longitude: -93.908815

Remit To:
115 1/2 N 5th Street Suite 200
Le Sueur, MN 56058-1849

Mailing:
115 1/2 N 5th Street Suite 200
Le Sueur, MN 56058-1849

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Le Sueur
Member Service Coop - Region 9-South Central Service Coop
Member RMIC - Region 5
Member Special Education Consortia - MN Valley Education District
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Socrates
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-09 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSC SLEDS South Central Service Coop Region (Region 9).
SLK12R-WFSW SLEDS Southwest Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Le Sueur-Henderson School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Le Sueur-Henderson School District LESUER Jun 3, 2016
Le Sueur-Henderson School District LESUER Jul 2011 - Jun 3, 2016
LESUEUR-HENDERSON SCHOOL DISTRICT LESUER Jul 2005 - Jul 2011
LESUEUR-HENDERSON LESUER Jul 1991 - Jul 2005