Win-E-Mac School District 2609-01

Read more about this data

Win-E-Mac School District 2609-01

Superintendent Randy Bruer
rbruer@win-e-mac.k12.mn.us
(218) 563-2900
http://wemschools.org
Contact View   District View
Consolidations:
Consolidations and site renumbering related to this organization
Fiscal Year Originating From Consolidated/Renumbered Into
1992 Erskine 0597-01
McIntosh 0603-01
Win-E-Mac School District 2609-01
Aliases:
Winger
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2791449
ACT Id:
247632
Business Phone:
(218) 563-2900
FAX:
(218) 563-2902
Email:
rbruer@win-e-mac.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
23130 345 St SE  view map
Erskine, MN 56535-9468

County: Polk - 60
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 01
Legislative House: 01B
Latitude: 47.667618
Longitude: -95.981509

Remit To:
23130 345 St SE
Erskine, MN 56535-9468

Mailing:
23130 345 St SE
Erskine, MN 56535-9468

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Polk
Member Service Coop - Region 1 and 2-Northwest Service Coop
Member RMIC - Region 1 - NWLINKS
Member Special Education Consortia - Area Special Education Cooperative
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Region 1 - NWLINKS
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-01 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCNW SLEDS Northwest Service Coop Region (Region 1 & 2)
SLK12R-WFNW SLEDS Northwest Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Win-E-Mac School District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
WIN-E-MAC SCHOOL DISTRICT WINEMAC Jun 3, 2016
WIN-E-MAC SCHOOL DISTRICT WINEMAC Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
WIN-E-MAC WINEMAC Jul 1991 - Jul 2005
WIN-E-MAC Jul 1990 - Jul 1991
MCINTOSH-ERSKINE Jul 1985 - Jul 1990