Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 2835-01

Read more about this data

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 2835-01

Superintendent Jeremy Erler
(507) 234-5181
https://www.isd2835.org/
Contact View   District View
Consolidations:
Consolidations and site renumbering related to this organization
Fiscal Year Originating From Consolidated/Renumbered Into
1992 Janesville 0830-01
Waldorf-Pemberton 0913-01
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 2835-01
Aliases:
JWP
Type:
Independent Districts and Schools
NCES Id:
2791451
ACT Id:
247870
SAM UEI:
T27HXHDPEFL7
SAM UEI Exp Date:
02/17/2023
Business Phone:
(507) 234-5181
FAX:
(507) 234-5796
Summer:
(507) 234-5181
Location - Physical:
110 E 3rd St  view map
Janesville, MN 56048-3017

County: Waseca - 81
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 19
Legislative House: 19A
Latitude: 44.119142
Longitude: -93.706981

Remit To:
PO Box 389
Janesville, MN 56048-0389

Mailing:
PO Box 389
Janesville, MN 56048-0389

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Public Representative of Nonpublic - members
Member County - Waseca
Member Service Coop - Region 9-South Central Service Coop
Member RMIC - Region 5
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
DTRANCC District Transportation Director/Coordinator
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-09 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSC SLEDS South Central Service Coop Region (Region 9).
SLK12R-WFSW SLEDS Southwest Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
JANESVILLE-WALDORF-PEMBERTON JANESVL Jun 3, 2016
JANESVILLE-WALDORF-PEMBERTON JANESVL Jul 1991 - Jun 3, 2016
JANESVILLE-WALDORF Jul 1985 - Jul 1991