Equity Alliance MN 6067-62

Read more about this data

Equity Alliance MN 6067-62

Superintendent Sebastian L Witherspoon
jstammler@ea-mn.org
(651) 379-2675
https://www.equityalliancemn.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
East Metro Integration District
Type:
Secondary Facilities Cooperatives
NCES Id:
2700145
Business Phone:
(651) 379-2675
FAX:
(651) 379-2688
Email:
jstammler@ea-mn.org
Location - Physical:
6063 Hudson Rd.  view map
Suite 218
Woodbury, MN 55125

County: Washington - 82
Congressional: 4
Legislative Senate: 53
Legislative House: 53A
Latitude: 44.946181
Longitude: -92.982570

Mailing:
6063 Hudson Rd.
Suite 218
Woodbury, MN 55125

Ship To:
6063 Hudson Rd.
Suite 218
Woodbury, MN 55125

Remit To:
6063 Hudson Rd.
Suite 218
Woodbury, MN 55125

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Washington
Member Service Coop - Region 11-Metro Educ. Service Unit
Member Telecommunications Cluster - Sourcewell Technology
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-11 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCMESU Metro Education Service Unit Region
SLK12R-WFMetro SLEDS Metro Workforce Region.
Preferred Name:
Equity Alliance MN
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Equity Alliance MN E-METRO Jul 2019
EAST METRO INTEGRATION DISTRICT E-METRO Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2019
EAST METRO INTEGRATION DISTRICT E-METRO Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
EAST METRO INTEGRATION DIST. E-METRO Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
EAST METRO INTEGRATION DST 6067 E-METRO Jul 2000 - Jul 2001
TRI-DISTRICT TRIDIST Jul 1996 - Jul 2000
TRI-DISTRICT Jul 1995 - Jul 1996