Freshwater Education District ALC 6004-61-020

Read more about this data

Freshwater Education District ALC 6004-61-020

Director Eric Weber
eweber@fed.k12.mn.us
(218) 631-3505 x6001
http://www.fed.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
FED ALC
Type:
Education Districts
Classification:
41 - Public Area Learning Center ALC (State approved)
Grades Offered:
6-12
NCES Id:
270001402222
ACT Id:
242423
Business Phone:
(218) 631-3505 x6001
FAX:
(218) 631-3588
Email:
eweber@fed.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
2222 Industrial Drive  view map
Wadena, MN 56482-2549

County: Wadena - 80
Congressional: 7
Legislative Senate: 05
Legislative House: 05B
Latitude: 46.420648
Longitude: -95.132120

Assessment Shipping:
624 Jefferson St N
Wadena, MN 56482

Mailing:
2222 Industrial Drive
Wadena, MN 56482-2549

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Wadena
Member Parent - Freshwater Education District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
PublicSchool Organization considered a Public School
Preferred Name:
Freshwater Education District ALC
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Freshwater Education District ALC ALC Jun 3, 2016
FRESHWATER ED. DIST. ALC ALC Jul 2001 - Jun 3, 2016
FRESHWATER ED. DIST. A.L.C. ALC Jul 1990 - Jul 2001
FRESHWATER ED. DIST. A.L.C. Jul 1988 - Jul 1990