Leaf River Academy, Extended Year 6004-61-061

Read more about this data

Leaf River Academy, Extended Year 6004-61-061

Director of Special Education Lori Murdock
(218) 631-3505 x1042
http://www.fed.k12.mn.us
Contact View
Aliases:
Leaf River ESY
Type:
Education Districts
Classification:
51 - Special Education ESY (Extended School Year)
Grades Offered:
KG-12
Business Phone:
(218) 631-3505 x1042
FAX:
(218) 631-3588
Location - Physical:
2222 Industrial Drive  view map
Wadena, MN 56482-2549

County: Wadena - 80
Congressional: 8
Legislative Senate: 09
Legislative House: 09A
Latitude: 46.420648
Longitude: -95.132120

Mailing:
2222 Industrial Drive
Wadena, MN 56482-2549

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Wadena
Member Parent - Freshwater Education District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2006 - 2007 Starting Serving Students in 2006 - 2007 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
Leaf River Academy, Extended Year
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Leaf River Academy, Extended Year LEAFESY Jun 3, 2016
Leaf River Academy, Extended Year LEAFESY Jul 2006 - Jun 3, 2016