Minnesota Valley School ESY 6027-61-020

Read more about this data

Minnesota Valley School ESY 6027-61-020

Principal Tamara Engel
tengel@mnved.org
(507) 934-5420
http://www.mnved.org
Contact View
Aliases:
MVS-ESY
Type:
Education Districts
Classification:
51 - Special Education ESY (Extended School Year)
Grades Offered:
KG-12
Business Phone:
(507) 934-5420
FAX:
(507) 934-5893
Email:
tengel@mnved.org
Location - Physical:
801 Davis St.  view map
Saint Peter, MN 56082-1696

County: Nicollet - 52
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 19
Legislative House: 19A
Latitude: 44.343239
Longitude: -93.961875

Mailing:
801 Davis St.
Saint Peter, MN 56082-1696

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Nicollet
Member Parent - Minnesota Valley Education District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2006 - 2007 Starting Serving Students in 2006 - 2007 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
Minnesota Valley School ESY
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Minnesota Valley School ESY MNVDESY Jun 3, 2016
Minnesota Valley School ESY MNVDESY Jul 2006 - Jun 3, 2016