Benton-Stearns Education District 6383-61-010

Read more about this data

Benton-Stearns Education District 6383-61-010

Director Erin Dohrmann Principal Cindy Pedersen
edohrmann@bentonstearns.k12.mn.us
(320) 252-8427
http://bentonstearns.k12.mn.us/
Contact View
Aliases:
Voyagers Program
Type:
Education Districts
Classification:
50 - Special Education
Grades Offered:
5-12
NCES Id:
270007102403
ACT Id:
975212
Business Phone:
(320) 252-8427
FAX:
(320) 252-1316
Summer:
(320) 252-8427
Email:
edohrmann@bentonstearns.k12.mn.us
Location - Physical:
324 3rd Avenue South  view map
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

County: Benton - 5
Congressional: 6
Legislative Senate: 13
Legislative House: 13B
Latitude: 45.586914
Longitude: -94.160443

Mailing:
324 3rd Avenue South
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Benton
Member Parent - Benton-Stearns Education District
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
Benton-Stearns Education District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Benton-Stearns Education District BNTNSTN Jul 2019
Benton-Stearns Ed. District BNTNSTN Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2019
BENTON-STEARNS ED. DISTRICT BNTNSTN Jul 2001 - Jun 3, 2016
LEVEL V FAMILY THERAPY LEVEL V Jul 1999 - Jul 2001
BENTON-STEARNS ED. DIST. BNTNSTN Jul 1996 - Jul 1999
BENTON-STEARNS ED. DIST. Jul 1992 - Jul 1996
BENTON-STEARNS EDUCATION DIST. Jul 1989 - Jul 1992