MSA Summer Programs 0160-70-003

Read more about this data

MSA Summer Programs 0160-70-003

Superintendent Mr. Terry Wilding
terry.wilding@msa.state.mn.us
(507) 412-5200
https://www.msa.state.mn.us/
Contact View
Aliases:
MN State Academies for the Deaf and Blind
Type:
State Operated Schools (which include MN Academy Deaf & Blind, School for the Arts)
Classification:
51 - Special Education ESY (Extended School Year)
Grades Offered:
1-12
Business Phone:
(507) 412-5200
FAX:
(507) 332-5528
Email:
terry.wilding@msa.state.mn.us
Location - Physical:
615 Olof Hanson Dr  view map
Faribault, MN 55021-0308

County: Rice - 66
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 19
Legislative House: 19A
Latitude: 44.296891
Longitude: -93.261552

Mailing:
615 Olof Hanson Dr
Faribault, MN 55021-0308

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Member County - Rice
Member Parent - Minnesota State Academies
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
Starting 2007 - 2008 Starting Serving Students in 2007 - 2008 (or Planned to Start)
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
Preferred Name:
MSA Summer Programs
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
MSA Summer Programs MSASUMM Jun 3, 2016
MSA Summer Programs MSASUMM Jul 2006 - Jun 3, 2016