Minnesota Valley Action Council Inc 7027-84

Read more about this data

Minnesota Valley Action Council Inc 7027-84

Executive Director Amanda Mackie
(800) 767-7139
https://www.mnvac.org/
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
MVAC
Type:
Non-Profit Organizations
SAM UEI:
YY82LNJLDNU7
SAM UEI Exp Date:
07/27/2022
Business Phone:
(800) 767-7139
Location - Physical:
706 N Victory Dr  view map
Mankato, MN 56001

County: Blue Earth - 7
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 19
Legislative House: 19B
Latitude: 44.168771
Longitude: -93.957743

Mailing:
706 N Victory Dr
Mankato, MN 56001

Remit To:
706 N Victory Dr
Mankato, MN 56001

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Member County - Blue Earth
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-09 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
Nonprofit Nonprofit organization
Preferred Name:
Minnesota Valley Action Council Inc
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Minnesota Valley Action Council Inc MNVALAC Jul 2009