Items tagged 'EconomicDevelopmentRegion-03'

Economic Development Region Location Identifier.

 

Extract Tagged Organizations

Organizations (229)

Tagged organization search results
Number Name Email Phone
0001-91 Aitkin
0001-01 Aitkin Public School District dstifter@isd1.org (218) 927-2115
7005-84 Arrowhead Economic Opportunity AEOA
0100-80 Arrowhead Economic Opportunity Agency scott.zahorik@aeoa.org (218) 749-2912
0237-75 Arrowhead Juvenile Detention Center
8008-89 Arrowhead Library System jim.weikum@alslib.info (218) 741-3840
0701-31-001 Assumption principal@acshibbing.org (218) 263-3054
0691-01 Aurora (218) 229-3321
8026-89 Aurora Public Library Paula.Chapman@alslib.info (218) 229-2021
0692-01 Babbitt (218) 827-3104
8028-89 Babbitt Public Library Lisa.Pennala@alslib.info (218) 827-3345
0091-01 Barnum Public School District mmcnulty@isd91.org (218) 389-6978
4145-07 Birch Grove Community School birchgrove@boreal.org (218) 663-0170
0693-01 Biwabik (218) 865-4111
0318-31-004 Blackberry Seventh Day Adventist sara.hiner@k12.mnsda.com (218) 326-2263
7080-84 Bois Forte Reservation Tribal Council
8033-89 Bovey Public Library tara.deguiseppi@alslib.info (218) 245-1633
8036-89 Buhl Public Library buhlpubliclibrary@gmail.com (218) 258-3391
8038-89 Calumet Public Library Melanie.Lefebvre@alslib.info (218) 247-3108
0301-75 Capehart Satellite Home
0009-91 Carlton
8040-89 Carlton Area Public Library bethany.leseman@alslib.info (218) 384-3322
7645-84 Carlton Cty Children/Family Servs donna.lekander@co.carlton.mn.us (218) 878-3007
0093-01 Carlton Public School District jengstrom@carlton.k12.mn.us (218) 384-4225
7501-54 Carlton+2 Carl Perkins Consortium
0345-75 Caromin House - Two Harbors
0338-75 Caromin House On Tioga
0117-75 Champion Children's Home
8042-89 Chisholm Public Library katie.christenson@alslib.info (218) 254-7913
0695-01 Chisholm Public School District anorman@chisholm.k12.mn.us (218) 254-5726
0318-31-001 Christian Community (218) 326-9306
0350-75 Christus Grand Rapids
0361-75 Cliff House
0094-31-004 Cloquet Christian Academy (218) 879-2536
8044-89 Cloquet Public Library beth.sorenson@alslib.info (218) 879-1531
0094-01 Cloquet Public School District mcary@isd94.org (218) 879-6721
0316-31-710 Cloverdale Christian (218) 885-1378
8045-89 Coleraine Public Library liv.mostad-jensen@alslib.info (218) 245-2315
0006-24 College of St. Scholastica, The bmcdonald@css.edu (218) 723-6000
0016-91 Cook
0166-01 Cook County Public Schools clindholm@isd166.org (218) 387-2271
8048-89 Cook Public Library crystal.phillips@alslib.info (218) 666-2210
0095-01 Cromwell-Wright Public Schools nlibbon@isd95.org (218) 644-3737
0374-75 D R C C Aurora
0317-01 Deer River Public School District jpesta@isd317.org (218) 246-2420
6002-50 Des Moines River Vly. Tele-Media (507) 831-6950
0099-75 DRCC III - Triplex
0075-24 Duluth Business University jgessner@dbumn.edu (218) 722-4000
0620-75 Duluth Detoxification Center
7010-84 Duluth Head Start sheryl.williams@isd709.org (218) 336-8815
0709-31-002 Duluth Marshall School jsteckart@marshallschool.org (218) 727-7266
8053-89 Duluth Public Library cpowers@duluthmn.gov (218) 730-4225
0709-01 Duluth Public School District Info@isd709.org (218) 336-8700
4020-07 Duluth Public Schools Academy tammy.rackliffe@duluthedison.com (218) 728-9556
0709-04 Duluth Technical College (218) 722-2801
0398-75 E.B.I., Inc.
4166-07 East Range Academy of Technology and Science tlere@mnerats.org (218) 744-7965
7504-54 East Range Carl Perkins Consortium smalovrh@vmps.org (218) 742-3930
0963-51 East Range Sec. Technical Center (218) 229-3321
6091-50 Education Innovation Partners Cooperative Center mwimmer@isd6070.org (218) 326-0760
8058-89 Ely Public Library Rachel.Heinrich@alslib.info (218) 365-5140
0696-01 Ely Public School District eerie@ely.k12.mn.us (218) 365-6166
0099-01 Esko Public School District afischer@esko.k12.mn.us (218) 879-2969
0697-01 Eveleth (218) 744-4380
8059-89 Eveleth Public Library maryellen.higgins@alslib.info (218) 744-7499
0697-04 Eveleth Technical College (218) 744-3302
2154-01 Eveleth-Gilbert School District jcarey@egschools.org (218) 744-7701
0306-75 Exceptional Children's Annex
4259-07 Family Freedom Academy
0698-01 Floodwood Public School District jpayne@isd698.org (218) 476-2285
0094-31-002 Fond du Lac Ojibwe (218) 879-4593
1094-34 Fond du Lac Ojibwe jennifermurray@fdlrez.com (218) 878-7258
7013-84 Fond du Lac Reservation
0021-21 Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College larrya@fdltcc.edu (218) 879-0800
0700-31-001 Fredenberg Christian Academy (218) 721-4515
0412-75 Gethsemene Group Home
0699-01 Gilbert (218) 741-7500
8063-89 Gilbert Public Library su.dabbas@alslib.info (218) 748-2230
6100-92 Governor's Workforce Dev Council (651) 259-7572
0318-31-002 Grace Christian School (218) 326-0960
8065-89 Grand Marais Public Library amanda.stjohn@alslib.info (218) 387-1140
8067-89 Grand Rapids Area Library wrichter@ci.grand-rapids.mn.us (218) 326-7640
0318-01 Grand Rapids Public School District mgrose@isd318.org (218) 327-5704
4100-07 Great Expectations rachael.lehman@greatexpectationsschool.com (218) 387-9322
0316-01 Greenway Public School District lwarne@isd316.org (218) 245-6501
4085-07 Harbor City International Charter ttydlacka@harborcityschool.org (218) 722-7574
6045-61 Head of The Lakes Ed. Dist. (218) 723-4141
0425-75 Hearthside Receivership/LSS
0700-01 Hermantown Public School District wwhitwam@isd700.org (218) 729-9313
0005-25 Hibbing Community College wmaki@nhed.edu (218) 262-7200
8073-89 Hibbing Public Library tyler.pulkkinen@alslib.info (218) 362-5959
0701-01 Hibbing Public School District richard.aldrich@isd701.org (218) 208-0848
0701-04 HIBBING TECHNICAL COLLEGE (218) 262-3824
7507-54 Hibbing-Chisholm Carl Perkins Consortium carl.sandness@isd701.org (218) 208-0841
2020-04 HIBBING/EVELETH TECHNICAL COLLEGE (218) 262-3824
0002-01 Hill City Public School District prendle@isd002.org (218) 697-2394
0634-75 Hope House of Itasca County
0704-31-009 Hope Lutheran School (218) 729-6380
0636-75 Howard Friese Memorial Halfway Hous
8076-89 Hoyt Lakes Public Library Sue.Sowers@alslib.info (218) 225-2412
6080-50 Infinity: Minnesota Digital Academy jo.mcclure@mninfinity.org (800) 624-4072
0442-75 International Falls Group Home
8077-89 International Falls Public Library ifallslibrary@gmail.com (218) 283-8051
0361-01 International Falls School District kgrover@isd361.org (218) 283-2571
0031-91 Itasca
6070-50 Itasca Area Schools Collaborative prendle@isd002.org (218) 246-2420
7508-54 Itasca Carl Perkins Consortium mgrose@isd317.org (218) 246-2420
0007-21 Itasca Community College wmaki@nhed.edu (218) 471-0015
8081-89 Keewatin Public Library paula.fowler@alslib.info (218) 778-6377
8083-89 Kinney Public Library k.bragge@mchsi.com (218) 258-2232
0036-91 Koochiching
7019-84 Kootasca Community Action maureen.rosato@kootasca.org (218) 999-0810
0038-91 Lake
7509-54 Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium peter.johnson@isd709.org (218) 336-8711
0020-25 Lake Superior College patricia.rogers@lsc.edu (218) 733-7600
4046-07 Lake Superior High School mdegen35@hotmail.com (218) 529-2468
0381-01 Lake Superior Public School Dist. jbelcastro@isd381.org (218) 834-8201
0709-31-004 Lakeview Christian Academy office@lcaduluth.org (218) 723-8844
0318-31-006 Life Christian Academy (218) 326-4073
0362-01 Littlefork-Big Falls School Dist. wendt_j@isd362.k12.mn.us (218) 278-6614
0715-75 LSS/Bethany Crisis Shelter
0714-75 LSS/Carlton Youth Shelter
0709-31-014 Many Rivers Montessori head.of.school@manyriversmontessori.org (218) 464-5570
8093-89 Marble Public Library tsmith@arrowhead.lib.mn.us (218) 247-7676
0706-31-011 Marquette (218) 741-6811
2909-31-011 Marquette mcsoffice01@gmail.com (218) 741-6811
4040-07 Martin Hughes Charter School lnelson@kidspeace.org (218) 258-8974
0639-75 Marty Mann Halfway House
0004-01 McGregor Public School District bjohnson@isd4.org (218) 768-5126
8096-89 McKinley Public Library lwyrick@arrowhead.lib.mn.us (218) 749-5313
0157-75 Mesabi Academy
2711-01 Mesabi East School District jburgess@isd2711.org (218) 229-3321
0009-25 Mesabi Range College wmaki@nhed.edu (218) 741-3095
0932-52 Mid-Range Sp Ed Coop (218) 254-2164
0642-75 Miller Dawn Medical Center
4177-07 Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy marysue.anderson@mlacademy.org (218) 768-5323
0004-31-001 Minisinaakwaang Leadership Academy support@mlaacademy.org (218) 768-5320
6372-93 Minnesota Head Start Association info@mnheadstart.org (218) 728-1091
6307-93 MN Assoc of Alternative Programs (218) 492-4400
6308-93 MN Assoc of Colleges For Teacher Ed (218) 723-7040
6084-50 MN Service Coop Learning Project (218) 748-7614
0709-31-013 Montessori School of Duluth info@montessoriduluthmn.org (218) 728-4600
8099-89 Moose Lake Public Library steven.devine-jelinski@alslib.info (218) 485-0394
0097-01 Moose Lake Public School District billiejo.steen@isd97.org (218) 485-4435
0236-75 Moose Lake Rgnl Human Service Ctr
8102-89 Mountain Iron Public Library sally.yuccas@alslib.info (218) 735-8625
0712-01 Mountain Iron-Buhl School District rengebritson@isd712.org (218) 735-8271
0931-51 N Carlton Cooperative Vocational (218) 879-3393
0319-01 Nashwauk-Keewatin School District rvillebrun@isd319.org (218) 885-1280
0482-75 Nekton - Greysolon/Springvale/Walla
0707-01 Nett Lake Public School District phardy@isd707.org (218) 757-3102
0114-24 North American Training Institute info@nati.org (218) 722-1503
8012-88 North Country Library Cooperative jweikum@arrowhead.lib.mn.us (218) 741-3840
0381-31-002 North Shore Christian Academy (218) 226-6441
4084-07 North Shore Community School spierson@nscsk6.org (218) 525-0663
6033-61 Northeastern Ed. Dist. (218) 326-0521
0901-52 Northern Lakes Special Ed. Coop (218) 245-3110
6096-52 Northern Lights Academy Cooperative dhagen@nlsec.org (218) 655-5018
4146-07 Northern Lights Community School mike.hamernick@nlcschool.org (218) 492-4400
7690-84 Northland Foundation info@northlandfdn.org (218) 723-4040
6076-50 Northland Learning Center byuretich@northlandsped.org (218) 741-9201
0646-75 Northland Recovery Center
7675-84 Northwood Children's Foundation (218) 724-8815
0311-75 Northwood Children's Home
0381-31-300 Northwoods Christian Academy (218) 834-0840
6356-93 Ntnl Assn of Partners In Education (218) 723-4183
0508-75 Oakridge Homes of Aitkin, Inc.
4195-07 Oshki Ogimaag Charter School director@oshkiogimaag.org (218) 475-2112
0178-75 Park Point Manor
0615-75 Petra Howard House
0531-75 Pine Ridge Homes #3
0652-75 Pineview Regional Recovery
0183-75 Port Rehabilitation Center For CD
0704-01 Proctor Public School District jengelki@proctor.k12.mn.us (218) 628-4934
6071-51 Quad County Vocational Project (218) 327-4705
0094-31-003 Queen of Peace (218) 879-8516
0014-21 Rainy River Community College wmaki@nhed.edu (218) 285-7722
0534-75 Range Center - Birchwood Home
0538-75 Range Center - Mapleview Home
0537-75 Range Center Oakwood/Westwind/Inc.
0186-75 Range Center, Inc
0706-31-002 Range Christian Academy (218) 741-2124
0660-75 Range Mental Health Center
0250-75 Range Treatment Center
0174-24 Regency Beauty Institute mpalen@regency.edu (218) 727-1198
0868-82 Region 2 - ARCC cindylee@arcc.org (218) 723-1700
0927-83 Region 3 - Northeast Service Coop paulb@nescmn.net (218) 748-7613
0170-24 Replenish Yoga and Wellness (218) 286-4006
0213-75 Residential Services - Duluth
2909-01 Rock Ridge Public Schools noel.schmidt@rrps.org (218) 749-5437
0069-91 Saint Louis
0563-75 Salmi Homes
8125-89 Silver Bay Public Library jbilling@arrowhead.lib.mn.us (218) 226-4331
0363-01 South Koochiching School District jeremy.tammi@isd363.org (218) 897-5275
0955-51 Southern Polar Voc Cntr (218) 389-6978
0709-31-015 Spirit of the Lake Community School discover@slcsduluth.org (218) 721-4236
0318-31-003 St. Joseph's Catholic School principal@sjsgr.org (218) 326-6232
0701-31-002 St. Leo (218) 262-3639
0710-01 St. Louis County (218) 749-8130
2142-01 St. Louis County School District rengebritson@isd2142.k12.mn.us (218) 749-8130
0709-31-010 St. Michael's Lakeside School smlsoffice@stmichaelsduluth.org (218) 525-1931
0704-31-701 St. Rose (218) 624-0818
0361-31-021 St. Thomas Aquinas fr.thomas.galarneault@duluthcatholic.org (218) 283-3430
0709-31-003 Stella Maris Academy-Holy Rosary Campus holyrosaryoffice@stellamaris.academy (218) 724-8565
0709-31-007 Stella Maris Academy-St. James Campus stjamesoffice@stellamaris.academy (218) 624-1511
0709-31-009 Stella Maris Academy-St. John’s Campus stjohnsoffice@stellamaris.academy (218) 724-9392
0709-31-011 Stone Ridge Christian stoneridgesda@gmail.com (218) 722-7535
0709-31-012 Summit School (218) 724-3133
7656-84 The Duluth Model Organization
0595-75 Three Zero Five Fourth Street
0669-75 Thunderbird Halfway House
4002-07 Toivola-Meadowlands Charter School (218) 427-2191
0708-01 Tower-Soudan (218) 753-3503
0946-53 Tri-County Coop (Delete 89-90) (218) 326-0521
8138-89 Two Harbors Public Library Katie.Sundstrom@alslib.info (218) 834-6201
0004-23 University of Minnesota Duluth chan@d.umn.edu (218) 726-8000
0016-21 Vermilion Community College wmaki@nhed.edu (218) 235-2100
4207-07 Vermilion Country School director@vermilioncountry.org (218) 753-1246
0701-31-003 Victory Christian Academy administrator@vcahibbing.com (218) 262-6550
8140-89 Virginia Public Library nancy@arrowhead.lib.mn.us (218) 748-7525
0706-01 Virginia Public School District nschmidt@vmps.org (218) 742-3901
7671-84 Wolf Ridge Environmental Learning Center director@wolf-ridge.org (218) 353-7414
0234-75 Woodland Hills
0701-75 Woodland Hills/Work Program
0677-75 Wren Halfway House
0100-01 Wrenshall Public School District kbelcastro@isd100.org (218) 384-4274
7058-84 YMCA Duluth
0133-24 Yoga North (218) 722-9642
0235-75 Young People's Residential Center