Items tagged 'Magnet'

Magnet Organization including operational and non-operational

 

Extract Tagged Organizations

Organizations (117)

Tagged organization search results
Number Name Email Phone
0518-01-020 518 Virtual Instruction by Excellence Secondary dakota.lawrence@isd518.net (507) 372-1322
0625-01-410 Adams Magnet Elementary (651) 298-1595
0001-03-388 Afrocentric Academy tiffanie.brooks@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2600
0625-01-579 American Indian Magnet School (651) 778-3100
0001-03-225 Anishinabe Academy Elementary laura.sullivan@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-0880
0001-03-301 Anwatin Middle School vanita.miller@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2460
0001-03-106 Barton Open Elementary Diane.Bagley@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-3580
0625-01-422 Battle Creek Elementary School (651) 744-4130
0625-01-150 Benj. E. Mays Magnet/Rondo (651) 325-2400
0625-01-424 Benjamin E Mays Magnet (651) 325-2400
0001-03-107 Bethune Elementary Kelly.Woods@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2550
0279-01-671 Birch Grove School for the Arts SalazarR@District279.org (763) 561-1374
0709-01-415 Birchwood Magnet El. (218) 733-2090
0001-03-234 Bottineau Elementary (612) 668-1620
0286-01-480 Brooklyn Center Elementary School kdavis3@bccs286.org (763) 561-4480
0286-01-012 Brooklyn Center High School jfraser@bccs286.org (763) 561-2120
0279-01-033 Brooklyn Middle School, a Science, Technology, Engineering, Art and Math School monettek@district279.org (763) 569-7700
0625-01-494 Capitol Hill Magnet/Rondo (651) 325-2500
6089-50-010 Carver County Schools Network dsieling@wm.k12.mn.us (952) 955-0610
0196-01-712 Cedar Park Elementary School of Science, Technology, Engineering and Math john.garcia@district196.org (952) 431-8360
0595-01-310 Central Middle jwalter@egf.k12.mn.us (218) 773-1141
0831-01-633 CENTRAL MONTESSORI ELEMENTARY ktschudy@flasschools.org (651) 982-3171
0001-03-290 Cityview PAM Magnet pao.vue@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2270
0094-01-104 Cloquet Area Alternative chyde@isd94.org (218) 879-0115
0625-01-211 Creative Arts Secondary School (651) 292-3480
0625-01-465 Crossroads Montessori (651) 767-8540
0625-01-466 Crossroads Science Program (651) 767-8540
1001-08-020 Crosswinds Arts and Science High School (651) 379-2600
1001-08-010 Crosswinds Arts and Science Middle School debra.kelley@crosswindsmn.org (651) 539-2600
6067-62-020 Crosswinds Arts And Science School carlondrea.hines@pcae.k12.mn.us (651) 379-2600
0611-01-010 Cyrus Technology Elementary tknoll@hncs.k12.mn.us (320) 795-2217
0196-01-710 Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies (952) 423-7695
0625-01-513 Downtown Kindergarten (651) 290-8372
0001-03-238 Downtown Open School (612) 668-1000
0191-01-066 Eagle Ridge Middle School mselim@isd191.org (952) 707-2800
0625-01-570 Eastside Workplace Kindergarten (651) 228-7734
0196-01-714 Echo Park Elementary School of Leadership, Engineering and Technology Logan.Schultz@district196.org (952) 431-8390
0001-03-623 Edison Ppl. (612) 721-8900
0001-03-260 Emerson Elementary jim.clark@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-3610
0281-01-020 FAIR School Pilgrim Lane randy_moberg@rdale.org (763) 504-8401
0625-01-458 Farnsworth Aerospace Lower (651) 293-8675
0625-01-315 Farnsworth Aerospace Upper (651) 293-8880
0001-03-175 Folwell Arts Magnet Lucilla.Davila@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-4550
0625-01-460 Four Seasons Elementary (651) 290-7595
0001-03-213 Four Winds El. (612) 668-3670
0625-01-461 Franklin Magnet Elementary (651) 293-8798
0001-03-327 Franklin Middle Karon.Cunningham@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2600
0014-01-023 Fridley Middle amy.cochran@fridley.k12.mn.us (763) 502-5400
0014-01-022 Fridley Senior High patty.hand@fridley.k12.mn.us (763) 502-5601
0197-01-817 Garlough Environmental Magnet susan.powell@isd197.org (651) 403-8100
0196-01-764 Glacier Hills Elementary School of Arts and Science adriana.henderson@district196.org (651) 683-8570
0625-01-510 Global Arts Plus Lower chreese.jones@spps.org (651) 293-6606
0625-01-528 Global Arts Plus Upper chreese.jones@spps.org (651) 293-8690
0709-01-470 Grant Magnet Elementary cher.obst@duluth.k12.mn.us (218) 733-2156
0001-03-256 Green Central Elementary matthew.arnold@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-3730
0001-03-287 Hall Academy Elementary Sherrill.Lindsey@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2650
0728-01-301 Handke Magnet El. (763) 241-3510
0191-01-491 Harriet Bishop Elementary kessay@isd191.org (952) 707-3900
0197-01-054 Heritage E-STEM Magnet School karen.allen@isd197.org (651) 403-7401
0001-03-291 Hmong International Academy Jamil.Payton@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2250
0625-01-500 Jackson Preparatory Elementary (651) 293-8650
0001-03-179 Jefferson Elementary Holly.Kleppe@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2720
0625-01-483 Jie Ming Mandarin Immersion Academy (651) 744-4770
0625-01-493 JJ Hill Montessori (651) 293-8720
0191-01-015 John Metcalf Middle School smcparland@isd191.org (952) 707-2400
0191-01-085 Joseph Nicollet Middle School apohl@isd191.org (952) 707-2600
0625-01-463 L'Etoile Du Nord French Immersion L (651) 221-1480
0625-01-462 L'Etoile du Nord French Immersion U (651) 221-1480
0564-01-070 Lincoln Senior High scott.brekke@myprowler.org (218) 681-7432
0625-01-512 Longfellow Magnet Elementary (651) 293-8725
0415-01-010 Lynd Elementary jason.swenson@lyndschool.org (507) 865-4404
0001-03-226 Marcy Open Elementary donna.andrews@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-1020
0001-03-266 Martin Luther King El. (612) 627-7333
0001-03-212 Mill City Montessori (612) 338-5765
0206-01-140 Miltona Elementary twunderlich@alexschools.org (877) 736-1419
0625-01-527 Mississippi Creative Arts Elementary (651) 293-8840
0181-01-007 Mississippi Horizons Mid. (218) 828-5374
0535-01-125 Montessori at Franklin District-Wide Elementary School sapearson@rochesterschools.org (507) 328-3300
0197-01-815 Moreland Art/Health Science Magnet mark.quinn@isd197.org (651) 403-7800
0625-01-438 Museum Magnet/Rondo (651) 325-2600
6078-62-010 N.W.Suburban Integration School mjordan@nws.k12.mn.us (763) 450-1300
0595-01-120 New Heights Elementary jpederson@egf.k12.mn.us (218) 773-0908
0721-01-303 New Prague Summer Targeted Services avandenberg@isd721.org (952) 758-1700
0625-01-533 Nokomis Montessori North Campus (651) 744-7440
0625-01-534 Nokomis Montessori South Campus (651) 744-5500
0196-01-720 Oak Ridge Elementary School of Leadership, Environmental and Health Sciences cathy.kindem@district196.org (651) 683-6970
0625-01-578 Obama Service Learning Elementary (651) 293-8625
0625-01-250 Open World Learning Secondary (651) 293-8670
0279-01-088 Park Center IB World School miller-cinkh@district279.org (763) 569-7600
0001-03-124 Park View Montessori Elementary dorothy.washington@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2540
0625-01-552 Paul & Sheila Wellstone Elementary (651) 290-8354
0001-03-211 Performing Arts Magnet-Cityview El. (612) 668-2270
0001-03-210 Performing Arts Magnet-Kenwood El. cheryl.martin@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-2760
0625-01-541 Phalen Lake Hmong Studies Magnet (651) 293-8935
0197-01-820 Pilot Knob STEM Magnet School thomas.benson@isd197.org (651) 403-7900
0191-01-488 Rahn Elementary brobb@isd191.org (952) 707-3600
0280-01-036 Richfield STEM School amy.winter@rpsmn.org (612) 798-6600
0625-01-551 Riverview West School of Excellence (651) 293-8665
0281-01-012 Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El. ken_hable@rdale.org (763) 504-4400
0883-01-002 Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet Sch nyhusb@rockford.k12.mn.us (763) 477-5837
0625-01-434 Rondo Center Pre-K lori.erickson@spps.org (651) 325-2400
0625-01-554 Roosevelt Magnet Elementary (651) 293-8655
0625-01-558 Saint Paul Music Academy (651) 293-8795
0281-01-008 School of Engineering-Arts at Olson heather_hanson@rdale.org (763) 504-7200
0001-03-160 Seward Elementary tammy.goetz@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-4950
0595-01-110 South Point Elementary cgrassel@egf.k12.mn.us (218) 773-1149
0001-03-193 Sullivan Elementary Jennifer.Hedberg@mpls.k12.mn.us (612) 668-5000
0709-01-950 The Bridge Jason.Crane@isd709.org (218) 336-8740
0279-01-782 TS Cedar Island Elementary cabec@district279.org (763) 425-5855
0833-01-176 Valley Crossing Community School ECFE jbeaird@sowashco.org (651) 425-6625
0625-01-252 Washington Tech Secondary Magnet (651) 293-8830
0625-01-352 Washington Technology Magnet Mid. (651) 293-8830
0279-01-673 Weaver Lake Science, Math & Technology School ChristiansonL@district279.org (763) 420-3337
0001-03-169 Willard El. (612) 668-2900
0191-01-487 William Byrne Elementary (952) 707-3500
0625-01-530 World Cultures Magnet/Mnds Prk. (651) 778-3200
0279-01-681 Zanewood Community School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts and Math PendeltonA@District279.org (763) 561-9077