Minnesota Valley Education District 6027-61

Read more about this data

Minnesota Valley Education District 6027-61

Director Tamara Engel Director Sara McMonagle
info@mnved.org
(507) 934-5420
http://www.mnved.org
Contact View   District View
Aliases:
MVED
Type:
Education Districts
NCES Id:
2700063
SAM UEI:
FMHNSYD7U2M3
SAM UEI Exp Date:
03/18/2023
Business Phone:
(507) 934-5420
FAX:
(507) 934-5893
Email:
info@mnved.org
Location - Physical:
801 Davis St.  view map
Saint Peter, MN 56082-1696

County: Nicollet - 52
Congressional: 1
Legislative Senate: 19
Legislative House: 19A
Latitude: 44.343239
Longitude: -93.961875

Mailing:
801 Davis St
Saint Peter, MN 56082-1696

Remit To:
801 Davis St.
Saint Peter, MN 56082-1696

Groupings:
Groups the organization is associated with
Position Name
Head Parent - members
Head Special Education Consortia - members
Member County - Nicollet
Member Service Coop - Region 9-South Central Service Coop
Member RMIC - Region 5
Tag Collections:
Tags where this organization is a member
Tag Description
EconomicDevelopmentRegion-09 Economic Development Region Location Identifier.
Ed-Fi On-Boarding Ed-Fi Validation Portal
MARSS Operating Organization considered Open for MARSS data submissions.
MDE Active Organization considered Open for MDE.
SFIN Active in SERVS Financial
SLK12R-SCSC SLEDS South Central Service Coop Region (Region 9).
SLK12R-WFSW SLEDS Southwest Workforce Region.
STAR Active Organization which is expected to submit STAR data.
Preferred Name:
Minnesota Valley Education District
History of Names:
Organizational names
Name Abbreviated Date Effective
Minnesota Valley Education District MNVALLY Jul 2022
MN Valley Education District MNVALLY Jun 3, 2016 - Jul 2022
MN Valley Education District MNVALLY Jul 2005 - Jun 3, 2016
MINNESOTA VALLEY ED. DISTRICT MNVALLY Jul 2001 - Jul 2005
MINNESOTA VALLEY ED. DIST. MNVALLY Jul 1996 - Jul 2001
MINNESOTA VALLEY ED. DIST. Jul 1992 - Jul 1996
MINNESOTA VALLEY EDUCATION DIST. Jul 1988 - Jul 1992